Supporters

Andrew has received pledges of support from, 

The Master, Wardens and Courts of 

The Worshipful Company of Marketors, The Stationers and Newspaper Makers, The World Traders

and amongst others, the following - 

 
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

A

  • 1. Alexandros Alexandropoulos
  • 2. Sue Algeo
  • 3. Peter Alvey
  • 4. Rooney Anand
  • 5. Lars Andersen
  • 6. Philip Andrew
  • 7. Adrian Aplin MBE
  • 8. Dr Keith Arundale
  • 9. Jenny Ashmore
  • 10. Martin Ashton
  • 11. Mary-Jane Atkinson

B

  • 12. David Alan Ball FREng
  • 13. David A Barrett
  • 14. Adrian Bastow CC
  • 15. Lesley Batchelor OBE
  • 16. Stephen Bates
  • 17. Sir Michael Bear, Lord Mayor 2010/11
  • 18. Laura Beccaria MBA
  • 19. Mr Nick Bensted-Smith JP CC
  • 20. Major Geoffrey Berry, T.D.,K.L.J.
  • 21. Margaret Bickford-Smith QC
  • 22. Nicholas Birtles
  • 23. Sally Bishop
  • 24. Graham Bishop
  • 25. Dr Peter Blair-Fish MA PhD CEng FICE MEI
  • 26. Mrs Doreen Blythe
  • 27. Valerie Boakes FCIM C.F
  • 28. Robin Booth
  • 29. Dr Paul Bostock
  • 30. Deputy Keith Bottomley
  • 31. Julian Boulding
  • 32. Mrs Francelle Bradford BEM
  • 33. Dr Trevor Brignall
  • 34. Annie Brooks
  • 35. Frank Brown
  • 36. Zoe Buckingham
  • 37. Mike Bugsgang
  • 38. Richard Burge
  • 39. Ann Buxton

C

  • 40. Simon Campbell-Davies
  • 41. Dave Cannell
  • 42. John Carrington
  • 43. Neil Carter
  • 44. Jeremy Cartwright
  • 45. Glyn Cartwright
  • 46. Spencer Chambers
  • 47. Nicholas Chapman
  • 48. Marianna Cherry
  • 49. Helen Christopher
  • 50. Richard Christou MA
  • 51. Ming Hang Henry Chung FCIM Chartered Marketer
  • 52. Dr Jane Collins
  • 53. Alex Conabeare FCIM BSc
  • 54. Alan S Cook
  • 55. Gail Cook
  • 56. Tom Corrigan OBE
  • 57. David Cowell
  • 58. Sir Michael Craig-Cooper CBE TD DL
  • 59. Patrick Crockford MSc FCCA DChA
  • 60. Kathryn Crockford
  • 61. Andrew J Cross

D

  • 62. James da Costa
  • 63. Herbert Danner
  • 64. Eric Davies
  • 65. Captain ML Davis-Marks OBE RN
  • 66. Patricia Day
  • 67. Lesley Day
  • 68. Lawrence Day ISO, CStJ, JP
  • 69. James de Sausmarez CC
  • 70. Kevin Dewey
  • 71. Sabila Din
  • 72. Gary Dixon
  • 73. Alan Dodds DipM FCIM FIDM Chartered Marketer
  • 74. Judith Donovan CBE
  • 75. Richard Duncalf OBE JP
  • 76. Martin A Dunphy
  • 77. Andrew Dyke

E

  • 78. Dr John Eaton MB, BS, LRCP, MRCS
  • 79. Corinna Edge
  • 80. Chris Edge
  • 81. David Elmer
  • 82. David Elsy
  • 83. Richard Evans
  • 84. Sarah Jane Evans MW
  • 85. Colin Evans PM
  • 86. Richard Eyre CBE

F

  • 87. Dame Carolyn Fairbairn
  • 88. John Farrell BA (Hons), Business Studies
  • 89. John Farthing
  • 90. Michael Fewkes
  • 91. Catherine Fewkes
  • 92. Harriet Fewkes BSc
  • 93. John Fisher
  • 94. Kathy Fisher
  • 95. Robert Flather
  • 96. Phil Fortey
  • 97. Julie Fox
  • 98. Kevin Freedman
  • 99. Robin Furber

G

  • 100. Suzanne Galloway
  • 101. Alex Galloway CVO
  • 102. Archie Galloway OBE
  • 103. Marian Gamble
  • 104. Baroness Sue Garden of Frognal PC
  • 105. Sue Garland Worthington OBE
  • 106. Nigel Geach
  • 107. Norman Gibbs
  • 108. Mr Malcom Gilbertson BA (HONS)
  • 109. Geoffrey Michael Gillo
  • 110. Michael Godbee B.Sc, FCA, FRSA, MRI
  • 111. Mavis Gold
  • 112. Ann Goodger
  • 113. Peter Goudge FMRS FCIM
  • 114. Michael SK Grant FBCS
  • 115. David Gregson
  • 116. Chris Griffin
  • 117. Susan Griffin
  • 118. Jonathan Grosvenor MA (Oxon), ACA, JP
  • 119. Conor Gunn

H

  • 120. Judy Hadden
  • 121. John Hammond
  • 122. Dr Annmarie Hanlon
  • 123. Mark Hardy
  • 124. Mary Hardy
  • 125. Roger Harper MBE
  • 126. Professor Phil Harris BA (hons), PhD, FAM, FAMS,FCIM,FCIPR, FRSA
  • 127. Michael Harrison
  • 128. James Hasler
  • 129. The Rev'd John Hayton TD
  • 130. Christopher Hayward CC, Past Sheriff
  • 131. Andrew Heath-Richardson JP
  • 132. John Heffernan
  • 133. Mark Henderson
  • 134. Paul Herbage MBE KStJ
  • 135. Brian Hibbitt
  • 136. Rebecca Hill
  • 137. Richard Hirst
  • 138. Omaid Hiwaizi
  • 139. Christine Hodder FIH
  • 140. Chris Hodgkinson
  • 141. Lord Bernard Hogan-Howe Kt, QPM
  • 142. Kate Holden
  • 143. Mark Holford
  • 144. Dr Roger Hood QVRM TD DL
  • 145. John Hooper CBE
  • 146. John Hornby
  • 147. Roger Howells
  • 148. Venetia Howes
  • 149. Charles Hughes
  • 150. Luis Hui
  • 151. William Hunt TD
  • 152. Mark Huxley FRSA
  • 153. Deputy Wendy Hyde

J

  • 154. Ted Jackson
  • 155. Commander Rory Jackson RN FCIS
  • 156. David Johnson FCMA
  • 157. Professor Mike Jones
  • 158. Mr Raymond Joyce

K

  • 159. James Kelliher BSc (Hons)
  • 160. Mr Anthony Komedera MBA FCA
  • 161. Joyce Kwong

L

  • 162. Mei Sim Lai OBE DL
  • 163. James Lee
  • 164. Ian Leggett
  • 165. Lady Lenzie
  • 166. Lord Peter Levene of Portsoken, KBE - Lord Mayor 1998/9
  • 167. Aidan Lisser
  • 168. Professor Michael Llewelyn-Jones
  • 169. Morag Loader
  • 170. Dr Sunila Lobo
  • 171. David Lock
  • 172. Erica Lockhart
  • 173. Hollie Lockhart Bsc
  • 174. Ian Locks
  • 175. Tony Lofts
  • 176. Richard Longhurst
  • 177. Michael Lynch BA (Hons) CMRS DIPM MSc FCIM

M

  • 178. Mr John MacCabe
  • 179. Hugh MacDougald LLB TEP
  • 180. Gus Machado
  • 181. Alan MacKay
  • 182. Amanda Mackenzie OBE
  • 183. Mark Finch Magnacca
  • 184. Kerri Mansfield JP
  • 185. Maureen A Marden
  • 186. Debra S Marmor
  • 187. Patrick Marsland-Roberts TD
  • 188. Simon Martin
  • 189. Major Gen Jeff Mason MBE
  • 190. Dr Terry Masters
  • 191. Adrian A Maurice
  • 192. Rob May
  • 193. Hamish McArthur
  • 194. Professor Malcolm McDonald MA(Oxon)MSc PhD DLitt DSc
  • 195. Dallas McGillivray
  • 196. Sheila McGregor
  • 197. Christopher McKane
  • 198. Tim McNally
  • 199. Alan McWalter
  • 200. Dipak Mirchandani
  • 201. Belinda Moore
  • 202. Dr Georgy Mordokhov FRSA, Mri
  • 203. Jake Morris
  • 204. Roz Morris
  • 205. Diane Morris Bsc ( Econ) Hons, MCAM
  • 206. Jennifer Moseley
  • 207. Deputy Alastair Moss
  • 208. The Revd Sally Muggeridge
  • 209. Christina Munday

N

  • 210. Marina Nicholson

O

  • 211. Sir Kenneth Olisa OBE Lord-Lieutenant of Greater London
  • 212. David O'Reilly
  • 213. Air Vice-Marshal Patrick O'Reilly
  • 214. Noel Osborne

P

  • 215. Stephen Pailthorpe
  • 216. Rhian Pamphilon
  • 217. Ben Pape
  • 218. Tim Parfitt BSc
  • 219. Christina Parry OBE
  • 220. David Pearson MA(Oxon), Hon D Litt, FRSA, FMSoc
  • 221. David Peregrine-Jones
  • 222. Sir Michael Perry, GBE, Kt.
  • 223. Mary Peterkin
  • 224. Zoe Phillips
  • 225. Raoul Pinnell
  • 226. George Pitiris BSc(Hons), AIH
  • 227. The Rt Revd Dr Stephen Platten FSA
  • 228. Judith Pleasance CC
  • 229. Stephen Plumb
  • 230. Deputy Henry Pollard
  • 231. Andrew Pound
  • 232. Rowena Pullan
  • 233. Dr Anne Punter

R

  • 234. Jeremy Randall
  • 235. Ehsan Razavizadeh
  • 236. Neil Redcliffe JP, Past Sheriff
  • 237. Richard Regan OBE, Past Sheriff
  • 238. John A Reid
  • 239. Dr Christine Rigden, Past Sheriff
  • 240. Martin Riley MA(Oxon) Hon DBA ( Greenwich) FRSA
  • 241. Chris Robinson
  • 242. Gordon Robson
  • 243. Andy Rogers
  • 244. Peter Rosenvinge BA (Hons) MCIM
  • 245. Alan Roughan
  • 246. Steven Rowe FRSA
  • 247. David Rundle
  • 248. Professor Ian Ryder

S

  • 249. David Sales
  • 250. Dorothy Saul-Pooley LLB(Hons) FRAeS FRIN
  • 251. Jennifer Lynn Schwalbenberg
  • 252. Carole Seawert
  • 253. Christopher Seow
  • 254. Michael Shapiro
  • 255. Lance Shaw
  • 256. John Shepherd
  • 257. Wendy Shorter-Blake MBE
  • 258. Nick Smith
  • 259. Dame Cilla Snowball DBE
  • 260. Loukas Spiliotopoulos
  • 261. Aris Spiliotopoulos MSc
  • 262. Mark Spofforth OBE
  • 263. Erica Stary
  • 264. Nick Steidl
  • 265. Barrie Stewart MSc CSyP FSyI
  • 266. Eric Stobart
  • 267. Giles Stockton ACII ALCM
  • 268. Tony Stratton DL
  • 269. David Stringer-Lamarre
  • 270. Jim Surguy
  • 271. Dr Brian N.C. Sweeney, PhD, FEI, CMarEng
  • 272. Alexander Sworder BA
  • 273. Paul B Sylvester

T

  • 274. Brendan Tansey
  • 275. Judy Tayler-Smith
  • 276. Simon Tayler-Smith BSc (Hons)
  • 277. Dennis Taylor
  • 278. Christopher Thierry
  • 279. Peter Thompson FIA
  • 280. Dame Dianne Thompson DBE
  • 281. Adèle Thorpe
  • 282. Liz Thrussell
  • 283. Diana Tombs
  • 284. John Toppin
  • 285. Carol Tullo OBE

U

  • 286. Sobhna Umradia
  • 287. Shailendra Umradia

V

  • 288. Jason Van Praagh

W

  • 289. Norman Waite
  • 290. Mr Lynn Walters
  • 291. David Warner
  • 292. Karl Weaver
  • 293. Keith Weed CBE
  • 294. Richard Wells
  • 295. John Wheen BSc, Dip M, FCIM, MCMI
  • 296. Gill Whitelegg
  • 297. Lindy Whitlam
  • 298. Dr Emyr Williams BSc. PhD. FRSA.
  • 299. Jackie Williams
  • 300. David Williams
  • 301. Gabrielle Williams Hamer
  • 302. Mark Winston
  • 303. Rob Wirszycz
  • 304. Robert Woodthorpe Browne MBE
  • 305. Michael Wren

X

  • 306. Yisha Xue

Y

  • 307. Charlie Yianoullou